CREDITS

Director & Photography
Nikolaus Geyrhalter

Assistant director & Research
Eva Hausberger

Sound & Camera assistance
Eva Hausberger, Adrian Bidron, Nora Czamler
Adrian Bidron, Karl Bretschneider, Thomas Cervenca, Simon Graf,
Christoph Grasser, Manuel Prett, Lukas Schöffel, Patrick Wally

Editing
Emily Artmann, Gernot Grassl

Grading
Simon Graf

Foley Artist
Nils Kirchhoff

Sound Design
Karim Weth

Sound Mixing
Alexander Koller

Production managers
Daniela Patz, Catrin Freundlinger

Executive producer
Markus Glaser

Producers
Markus Glaser, Nikolaus Geyrhalter, Michael Kitzberger, Wolfgang Widerhofer

With support of
Österreichisches Filminstitut, ORF (Film-Fernseh-Abkommen), Filmfonds Wien, Land Tirol

with
Winfried Happ, Andreas Vogelsberger, stv. KontrInsp. Wolfgang Bodner, Priska Überegger, Oberstltnt. Christoph Kirchmair, Michael Kerschbaumer, Rosi und Rebecca Kerschbaumer, Abdoul Lahat Ndiaye, Cheikh Lahat Ndiaye, Mory Gaye, Modou Kra Sour, Ioan Budulai, Andreas Hörtnagl, Siegfried Kerschbaumer, Georg Kerschbaumer, Karin, Christoph, Georg und Johannes Peschel, Manfred Danner, Helmut, Josefine und Florian Holzer, Magdalena Kerschbaumer, Peter und Hubert Trenkwalder, Alois Obexer, Oberst Gerhard Niederwieser, a.o.

THANKS TO

Generalmajor Herbert Bauer und Oberst Michael Hafner (Bundesheer), David Bressan (Landi di Chiarugi S.R.L.), Oberstleutnant Manfred Dummer und Kontrollinspektor Stefan Eder (Polizei Tirol), Vinzenz Eller, Christine Ennemoser, Andreas Fili, Franz Kompatscher, Johann Höger, Stefan Hörtnagl, Familie Humler (Humlerhof), Raphael Ladner (Bauaufsicht Autobahnbrücke Nösslach), Familie Libiseller (Gasthof Rose), Christoph Loch, Hubert Lutz, Georg Mackner, Markus Moser (ÖBB), Yanek Elvis Mölk, Karl Mühlsteiger, Hansjörg Orgler (Gasthof Wolf), Johanna Rotter, Simon Schieferer und Jutta Wollner (Rosenberger), Musikkapelle Schmirn, Jungbauernschaft Schmirn, Günther Seidner (Milchhof Sterzing), Anneliese Sindler (JUFA Steinach), Christian Stecher, Waltraud Steger, Paul und Gabi Strickner, Max Wild, Stefan Zangerle und Alexander Holzedl (Asfinag)

Maria Arlamovsky, Sebastian Arlamovsky, Jakob Brossmann, Gerhard Daurer, Benedikt Erhard, Christina Farka, Dagmar Fleischhacker, Alexander Glöckl, Matthias Halibrand, Margit Maier, Ed Moschitz, David Paede, Gilbert Petutschnig, Inka Pieh, Alexandra Schneider, Christine Schramm, Gerlinde Seitner, Julia Sengstschmid, Susanne Spellitz, Robert Tauber, Roland Teichmann